Close

2019 Advancing Teams

Contratulations to Advancing Teams!

The following teams have qualified to participate in the 2019 Georgia FIRST Tech Challenge State Championship.  More teams will be added as events are completed.

  • Marist Blue & Gold League Tournament
    • 22 – 100 Scholars, Marist Gold League, Atlanta, GA
    • 14100 – Marist Cyclone, Marist Gold League, Atlanta, GA
    • 14470 – The Pipers, Marist Blue League, Atlanta, GA
    • 14471 – The GearHeads, Marist Blue League, Atlanta, GA
    • 14943 – Weber RamBots, Marist Blue League, Atlanta, GA
  • Gwinnett-Athens Caterpillar League Tournament
    • 2858 – Sparbots, Athens Caterpillar League, Athens, GA
    • 3819 – Green RoboDragon, Lawrenceville League, Lawrenceville, GA
    • 5002 – Steel Wolves, Lawrenceville League, Peachtree Corners, GA
    • 10537 – Brobotix, Athens Caterpillar League, Watkinsville, GA
    • 14682 – Gears & Spears, Athens Caterpillar League, Watkinsville, GA
  • Douglasville-Roswell League Tournament
    • 1002 – The CircuitRunners – Green, Roswell League, Marietta, GA
    • 4631 – Firewires, Roswell League, Marietta, GA
    • 5494 – Oscar, Roswell League, Roswell, GA
    • 6047 – Twisted Axles, Douglasville League, Powder Springs, GA
    • 10219 – Batteries Not Included, Roswell League, Marietta, GA
    • 11026 – Rebel Robotics FTC, Douglasville League, Tallapoosa, GA
    • 11347 – The CircuitRunners – Black, Roswell League, Marietta, GA
  • Northern Georgia League Tournament
    • 4100 – Darbots 1, Etowah League, Rome, GA
    • 5898 – Galactic Lions, North Georgia Alliance League, Gainesville, GA
    • 7153 – Vindicem, Etowah League, Cartersville, GA
    • 7373 – Eagle Robotics – Carbon Fiber, Etowah League, Kennesaw, GA
    • 10068 – Duct-Ties & Zip-Tape, Etowah League, Canton, GA
    • 11364 – Eagle Robotics – Diamond Plate, Etowah League, Kennesaw, GA
    • 11750 – Bellatorum, Etowah League, Cartersville, GA
    • 14888 – Avenger Robotics: The Titans, North Georgia Alliance League, Cumming, GA
  • Southern Georgia League Tournament
    • 4221 – Smíða Syndicate, Vidalia League, Macon, GA
    • 6747 – TRANSFORMERS, Camilla League, Camilla, GA
    • 9835 – Robochicks, Columbus League, Sharpsburg, GA
    • 10072 – Pixelate Silver, Columbus League, Columbus, GA
    • 12974 – 57th Mech, Vidalia League, Augusta, GA
    • 14393 – Packer Robotics, Camilla League, Norman Park, GA
  • Last Chance Invitational
    • 679 – RoboRaiders, Marist Gold League, Atlanta, GA
    • 2981 – Red RoboDragon, Lawrenceville League, Lawrenceville, GA
    • 4327 – Silver Titans, Douglasville League, Roswell, GA
    • 6278 – RoboGladiators, Athens Caterpillar League, Athens, GA
    • 9160 – Epic Pi Bots, Roswell League, Roswell, GA
    • 9785 – Cronos, Roswell League, Roswell, GA
    • 10396 – Raiders of the ARC Silver, North Georgia Alliance League, Alpharetta, GA
    • 12762 – Tech Titans, Roswell League, Alpharetta, GA
    • 12769 – Rebellion Engineering, Douglasville League, Tallapoosa, GA
    • 12961 – Checkmate, Etowah League, Kennesaw, GA
    • 14116 – Walker – Information Overload, Marist Blue League, Marietta, GA

 

Back to Team Information

Back to the Georgia FIRST Tech Challenge State Championship Home Page