Close

FIRST Tech Challenge League Assignments

The following tables provide the confirmed league assignments.  If your team number is not shown below, contact the Affiliate Partner, Steven Hovey, at shovey@gafirst.org.

Teams in bold font have completed all steps of the Georgia FIRST League Registration and are cleared to compete in their league.  Steps include registration with FIRST, registration for leagues with Georgia FIRST, and League Fee of $250 received.  Teams may not participate in any league meets until they have completed all steps.  Please visit the Team Registration page for more details.

To see teams on a map, visit the Georgia Team Map.

 

North Georgia Alliance League
Alliance Academy for Innovation, 1100 Lanier 400 Parkway, Cumming, GA 30040
5161 Eaglemaniacs
5170 G.E.A.R.S. Black
5898 Galactic Lions
7431 G.E.A.R.S. Silver
9686 Raiders of the ARC Black
10396 Raiders of the ARC Silver
13245 Arcturus (Need to register for leagues)
14285 The ScotsBots UL
14419 Robo Riders (Need to register for leagues)
14888 Avenger Robotics: Supernova
14890 Avenger Robotics: Vibranium
14892 Avenger Robotics: X-Force
14965 ScotsBots UL III

 

North Georgia Innovation League
Alliance Academy for Innovation, 1100 Lanier 400 Parkway, Cumming, GA 30040
7673 Dragons & Tiaras
11562 Universal Robotics
12420 Avenger Robotics: Ravagers
12864 Eclipse
14346 Leapin’ Lizards
14414 Organized Chaos
14644 Avenger Robotics: Sol Sand
14889 Avenger Robotics: Dissassemble
14891 Avenger Robotics: AllianceX
14915 MACA Team 2
14920 Forsyth Central High School
14964 ScotsBots UL IV
14966 ScotsBots UL II

 

Lawrenceville League
Gwinnett School of Mathematics Science and Technology, 970 McElvaney Lane, Lawrenceville, GA 30044
1379 Gear Devils
2981 Red RoboDragon
2993 Blue RoboDragon
3819 Green RoboDragon
5002 Steel Wolves
6989 Code Red
12457 Jefferson Dragonics
13207 Radloff RoboRaiders
14702 RoboMustangs
14703 Paul Duke Trailblazers

 

Roswell League
Blessed Trinity Catholic High School, 11320 Woodstock Rd, Roswell, GA 30075
112 RoboKnights of the Round Table
1002 The CircuitRunners – Green
4631 firewires
5494 Oscar
5940 Rockin’ Robots
5991 Tigerbytes
9160 Epic Pi Bots
9785 Cronos
10219 Batteries Not Included
11347 The CircuitRunners – Black
12762 Tech Titans
13451 Oceanus
15173 Robotic Eagles
15290 RoboKnights Team 2
15292 RoboKnights Team 3

 

Etowah League
Centralized in Acworth, GA 30101
4100 Darbots 1
5100 DarBots 2
5647 Kemet Robotics (Need to register for leagues)
7153 Vindicem
7373 Eagle Robotics – Carbon Fiber
7437 L.E.D. (Need to register for leagues)
10068 Duct-Ties & Zip-Tape
11364 Eagle Robotics – Diamond Plate
11383 Fortissimus
11750 Bellatorum
12961 Checkmate
14110 Inventum
15275 Moving Beyond

 

Douglasville League – FULL
Douglas County High School, 8705 Campbellton St, Douglasville, GA 30135
4327 Silver Titans
6047 Twisted Axles
7482 Triple A Tigers
8678 The Calvary
8875 Critical Error
10458 EVE
11026 Rebel Robotics FTC
11127 Whitefield Robotics
11857 Patriotrons
12769 Rebellion Engineering
14071 J.A.G.S.
14625 Roboscout FTC (Need to register for leagues)
14750 ATOM
14811 McEachern Motega
15032 Hawks 2 (Need to register for leagues)
15315 MAWA

 

Marist Blue League
Marist School, 3790 Ashford Dunwoody Road NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
4232 Global Dynamics “Plasma”
5177 Global Dynamics “Noodle Squad”
12286 Wilson Warbots
12687 Marist Cyber Eagles
14116 Walker – Information Overload
14165 Pebblebrook High School First Tech Team
14468 Marist Blue 1
14470 Marist Gold 1
14471 Marist Blue 2
14821 Rookie Renfroe
14943 Weber RamBots
15103 Team Atlas

 

Marist Gold League
Marist School, 3790 Ashford Dunwoody Road NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
22 100 Scholars
525 Success
679 RoboRaiders (Need to register for leagues)
12212 SpartaBots I
12213 SpartaBots II
12214 Team ISM
12689 Marist Robiters
12694 Marist #A
13278 Titans
14100 Marist THUNDR
14101 Marist Sevies
14665 Hollis Techno-Invaders
15156 Marist Gold 2

 

Vidalia League
Vidalia Comprehensive High School, 901 North Street West, Vidalia, GA 30474
4221 Smíða Syndicate
5116 Pawbotics
7377 Adeamus
12508 SMMS Bobcats (Need to register for leagues)
12974 57th Mech
14264 Mercer U FTC Team (Need to register for leagues)
15178 BearBotics
15188 CavaGears

 

Athens Caterpillar League – FULL
North Oconee High School, 1081 Rocky Branch Rd, Bogart, GA 30622
2858 Sparbots
6278 RoboGlads
8014 Teen Titans
9206 iRobotics
10158 Kronos Robotics
10537 Brobotix
11702 Sentinel Robotics
13593 Scorpius Robotics
14115 Warbotics
14117 O.C.R.A.
14682 Gears & Spears
14756 Sparbots, 8th
14778 Autonomous Anonymous
14887 M.A.R.R.S.: Mustang And Raiders Robotics Squad
14927 CedarBots
15350 Hillsman Robotics

 

Camilla League
Mitchell County High School, 1000 Newton Rd, Camilla, GA 31730
5979 CyberStingers Blue
6747 TRANSFORMERS
6988 CyberStingers Gold
8433 CyberStingers Green
11433 Pataula Panthers Golden Gears Robotics Team (Need to register for leagues)
11518 The ATCEPA Robotics Team
11711 The Commodores
13385 Sowega STEMbots (Need to register for leagues)
14393 Packer Robotics
14733 ATCEPA Titans
14836 ATCEPA Titan Alliance
15419 Inditrons (Need to register for leagues)
15522 RoboElite (Need to register for leagues)

 

Columbus League
Brookstone School, 440 Bradley Park Drive, Columbus, GA 31904
3726 Mechanics In Blue
9835 Robochicks
10072 Pixelation Nation
11523 Mechanics In Black
12995 SASH
15258 Spencer High School
15260 Richards Middle School FTC
15383 Carver FTC
15386 Jordan High FTC
15500 Brookstone Girls Robotics